Trustees and Contact Information

Chapter Board

President

Marcus Dahlqvist

ordf@w-sektionen.se
Vice president / Secretary Jonathan Zemgals vordf@w-sektionen.se
Head of Economy Philip Arbell kassor@w-sektionen.se
Webmaster Isadora Galindo Hohn webmaster@w-sektionen.se
kommunikation@w-sektionen.se
Head of Student Welfare and
International Relations
Iris Callerholm ledamot.smif@w-sektionen.se
Head of Business Tora Sandström ledamot.nf@w-sektionen.se
Head of Student Social Life Evelina Liu ledamot.ssf@w-sektionen.se
First-Year Representative / Head of communication Dara Labriz ettans@w-sektionen.se
kommunikation@w-sektionen.se

Committee Presidents and Other Trustees

President of the Sports Committee Hannes Midéus idrott@w-sektionen.se
President of ClubWästeriet Sarah Nemati klubbmastare@w-sektionen.se
DSSG Olle Båvegård dssg@w-sektionen.se
President of the Ewentcomittee Josefine Hedberg ewent@w-sektionen.se
Standard-Bearers Linus Eriksson, Sofia Herjevik fanborgen@w-sektionen.se
President of the Sustainability
Committee
Cameron Kennet sustainability@w-sektionen.se
Head of Jubilee —————– jubileum@w-sektionen-se
President of the Equality Committee Ludvig Wiechel jamlikhet@w-sektionen.se
Vice President of the Equality
Committee
Adina Broman jamlikhet@w-sektionen.se
President of Konstwerket
(arts & culture committee)
Agnes Wedman konstwerket@w-sektionen.se
President of the Business Relations
Group
Emma Bergström nlg-admin@w-sektionen.se
Vice President of the Business
Relations Group, responsible for alumni contacts
Sandra Johannessonnlg-admin@w-sektionen.se
President of the Reception Presidium Zoe Grant mottagningen@w-sektionen.se
Vice President of the Reception
Presidium
Matilda Vahlgren mottagningen@w-sektionen.se
Head of Planning, Reception Presidium Ellen Arvidsson mottagningen@w-sektionen.se
Head of Economy, Reception Presidium Gottfrid Wendin mottagningen@w-sektionen.se
Head of Business, Reception Presidium Linn Cheng mottagningen@w-sektionen.se
Program-Directorial Student Melissa Svensson,
Sofia Jonsson
pas@w-sektionen.se
Auditors

Nils Älvestam

Carl-Henrik Kindlund

revisor@w-sektionen.se
Chapter Historian Mariolina Stålhös,
Lucas Bovin
sektionshistoriker@w-sektionen.se
Chapter Hall Responsible Tea Andersson, Matilda Westerlund gr8n@w-sektionen.se
Studying-safety Supervisor Junior Fagerlund sso@w-sektionen.se
President of the Study Environment
Committee
Hanna Johansson sno@w-sektionen.se
Chairman Adam Torebrandt talman@w-sektionen.se
Election Committee Louis Åkerberg,
Leila Guidmiui,
Frida Lagergren,
Naomi Mare,
Simon Sandkvist
walberedningen@w-sektionen.se
President of Wrålet (chapter band) Sixten Roström wralet@w-sektionen.se
President of W-inter
(international committee)

Pion Kirsch

w-inter@w-sektionen.se
Ski Trip Managers Hampus Lind,
Tilda Sofia Lundman,
Theo Halldin,
Paulina Drugge
skidresa@w-sektionen.se
Master-responsible Student Coordinator Pino Kirsch, Angelina Rubow mas@w-sektionen.se